THE  LORD’S BUSINESS. . .

Friday, Oct 11th                    Men’s Bible Study                                                 6:30 am

Saturday, Oct 12th              Divine Service                                                         6:00 pm

Diane Schnare, Accompanist; Paige Jensen Acolyte; Dick Bloom & Nathan Grant Ushers; Brad Stewart, Elder

                                                Mission Festival

Sunday, Oct 13th                 Adult Bible Class                                                    9:00 am

                                                Lutheran Hour on KCOW                                    9:30 am

                                                Divine Service                                                        10:30 am        

Diane Schnare, Accompanist; Jett Herian & Josh Aguallo Acolytes; Anthony Wilcox & Marlyn Wilcox Ushers; Joel Hausmann, Elder

                                                Mission Festival - Dakota Boys and Girls Ranch

Monday, Oct 14               School Chapel                                                         8:15 am

                                                Quilters                                                                    9:30 am

                                                Hemingford bible study                                     2:00 pm

                                                Martha Circle                                                          6:00 pm

Tuesday, Oct 15              Winkel- St. John- Scottsbluff

Wednesday, Oct 16        Highland Park Bible Study                                  9:30 am

                                                Lydia Circle                                                               1:30 pm

                                                Confirmation                                                          6:00 pm

Thursday, Oct 17             Bible Break                                                              9:30 am

                                                School Chapel                                                         2:30 pm

Friday, Oct 18                    Men’s Bible Study                                                 6:30 am

Saturday, Oct 19              Divine Service with Holy Communion           6:00 pm

Sunday, Oct 20              Adult Bible Class                                                    9:00 am

                                                Lutheran Hour on KCOW                                    9:30 am

                                                Divine Service with Holy Communion          10:30 am

 

 

Pages