THE  LORD’S BUSINESS. . .

Saturday, Nov 16         Divine Service with Holy Communion         6:00 pm

                                           Kathy Dye, Accompanist

                                           Jenna Messersmith Acolyte

                                           Larry Luce & Mike Wills Ushers

                                           Ryan Taylor, Elder.

Sunday, Nov 17            Adult Bible Class & Sunday School              9:00 am

                                        Lutheran Hour on KCOW                              9:30 am

                                        Divine Service with Holy Communion        10:30 am

                                              Kathy Dye Accompanist

                                              Avenell Soriano acolyte

                                              Jim Henton & Jerry Iossi Ushers

                                              Jim Henton, Elder

Monday, Nov 18           School Chapel                                                  8:15 am

Wednesday, Nov 20     NEWSLETTER DEADLINE

                                        Highland Park Bible Study                             9:30 am

Thursday, Nov 21         Bible Break                                                       9:30 am

                                        School Chapel                                                  2:30 pm

Friday, Nov 22              Men’s Bible Study                                           6:30 am

Saturday, Nov 23         Divine Service-Loyalty Sunday                      6:00 pm

                                             Diane Schnare - Accompanist

                                             Charlotte Schmidt - Acolyte

                                             Larry Luce & Mike Wills - Ushers

                                             Ryan Taylor - Elder

Sunday, Nov 24            Adult Bible Class & Sunday School              9:00 am

                                        Lutheran Hour on KCOW                              9:30 am

                                        Divine Service                                                 10:30 am

                                              Diane Schnare - Accompanist

                                              Banyn Stark - Acolyte

                                               Jim Henton & Jerry Iossi - Ushers

                                               Jim Henton - Elder

                                         Dinner                                                             12:00 pm

                                         Workshops                                                     1:30 pm

Monday, Nov 25           School Chapel                                                        8:15 am

                                        Quilters                                                                     9:30 am

                                        Thanksgiving Program- IELS- Eagles               10:30 am

                                       Hemingford Bible Study                                     2:00 pm

                                       Tabitha Circle                                                          6:00 pm

Wednesday, Nov 27   Thanksgiving Eve Service                                   7:00 pm

Saturday, Nov 30         Divine Service-Loyalty Sunday                         6:00 pm

Sunday, Dec 1              Adult Bible Class & Sunday School                  9:00 am

                                       Lutheran Hour on KCOW                                    9:30 am

                                       Divine Service                                                       10:30 am

Pages